Privacy Policy

ORGANIC LAW OF THE SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE (LSSICE)

CEVESA responsible for the website makes available this document with which it aims to fulfill the obligations under the Law 34/2002, of July 11 of services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE) BOE Nº 166 so as to inform all users of the website about regarding what are the conditions of use. CEVESA reserves the right to modify any type of information that could appear at the website, without any obligation or forewarning to inform the users of such obligations meaning enough with the publication on CEVESA website.

1. IDENTIFYING DATA

Social denomination: Compañía Europea de Viajeros España, S.A.
Tradename: CEVESA
Place of business: Avenida Petróleo, 28, 28918 Leganés (Madrid)
CIF: A81544868
Telephone: 902393132
e-mail: info@cevesa.es

 

2. INTELECTUAL PROPERTY AND INDUSTRIAL RIGHTS

The website including without limitation, its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are the property of CEVESA, or in it case, have a licence or authorization expressed by the authors. All contents are adequately protected by the intellectual property and industrial Law, and registered in public records.

Independently which the finally would be, total o parcial reproduction, use, explotacion, distribution and marketing, in any case require prior written authorization from CEVESA. Any not previously authorized use by CEVESA would be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual and industrial property of the author.

Designs, logos, text and/or graphics outside CEVESA and that appear on the website belong to their respective owners, themselves responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof.

CEVESA expressly authorize third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website in any case must redirect to main website CEVESA.

CEVESA recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding intellectual and industrial property, not the mere mention or appearance on the website any rights or responsibility of CEVESA on them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same.

To make any comments concerning possible breaches of the rights of intellectual property as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via the following email info@cevesa.es.

3. THE ACCESS RIGHT, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPOSSITION (ARCO)

Any registered user may at any time, exercise the right to access, rectify and, when necessary, remove your personal data supplied to CEVESA by writing to the address Avda. Petróleo, 28, 28918 Leganés (Madrid). This communication can also be made by sending an email to the address : info@cevesa.es

4. RESPONSIBILITY LIMTS

CEVESA disclaims any responsibility of the information published on its website if this information has been manipulated or introduced by a particular external to it.

CEVESA use cookies when the user browses the website CEVESA. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer and do not provide references from which the name and subname. Thanks to cookies it is possible that CEVESA.ES recognize users after they have registered for first time, without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option in your browser.

This website uses Google Analytics, an analytical web refinement service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Can you refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Linking Policy

From the website of the client, you may be redirected to third party content websites. Since CEVESA can not always control the contents posted by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case CEVESA states that immediately proceed to remove any content that could violate national and international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website, getting the attention of the competent authorities the content in question.

CEVESA not responsible for the content and information stored, including but not limited to, forums, chats, blogs generators, comments, social networks or any other means that third parties independently publish content on the web page of CEVESA , however , and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, CEVESA is available to all users, authorities and security forces, and working actively in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking all content that might affect or violate the legislation national or international rights, or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is on the website any content that could be susceptible to this classification, please immediately notify the administrator of the website. This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, it can ensure the correct operation 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However CEVESA not rule out the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or that happen force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances make impossible access to the website.

IP addresses

The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in an activity file duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of data in order to obtain statistical measurements that reveal the number of page impressions , the number of visits to web servers only, the order of visits , the access point , etc.

5. LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or the activities developed, it will apply Spanish law, to which the parties expressly submit themselves are competent to resolve all disputes or associated with their use the Courts and Tribunals near Madrid.

ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OR PERSINAL DATA (RDLOPD)

1. RIGHT TO INFORMATION AND PURPOSE

CEVESA is deeply committed to compliance with Spanish legislation on data protection of personal character, guarantees the fulfillment of the obligations provided integral and implementing security measures set out in Article 9 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of personal Data (hereinafter RDLOPD).

CEVESA through its website "www.cevesa.es" asks the user for some personal data. Data supplied by the user will be incorporated into an automated file of Personal Data, owned by CEVESA, which will be processed with the aim of providing the services requested by the user.
The User authorizes CEVESA to include their personal data in the respective records of transactions contracted by the parties.

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by ticking the appropriate boxes and data entry fields, marked with (*) in the form of information about schedules, work with us and complaints - suggestions, they are strictly necessary to meet your request, is voluntary inclusion of data in the remaining fields .The User guarantees that the personal data provided to CEVESA are truthful and is responsible for communicating to the company, any modification thereof.

The users authorize, and regardless of the contractual relationship, the processing of personal data for sending commercial offers and advertising by any means (telephone, fax, mailing or any other telematic way) or by third parties for CEVESA.

The user authorizes CEVESA to transfer their data to companies linked directly or indirectly with CEVESA, so that their personal data are processed by them, and to send you publicity and commercial, own or third party offers.

The personal information of registered users is stored in a database owned by CEVESA, which provides the technical, organizational and security measures to ensure the confidentiality and integration of information sane with the provisions of the Organic Law 15 / 1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.

3. FORM OF SENDING MAIL

The shipping of our emails is being conducted in compliance with the LSSICE (Organic Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce) for all shipping that was not previously requested the recipient is illegal, unless it is done at once, including the word ADVERTISING in the matter and the revocation of the consent of the user is facilitated.

The unsolicited RDLOPD breach the laws and LSSICE.